A greener world for future generations

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the FPA Envirochoice website, www.fpaenvirochoicepackaging.com.au

FPA Envirochoice is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. FPA Envirochoice is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

The FPA Envirochoice website can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for transactions and access to future FPA Envirochoice customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We contract other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. FPA Envirochoide takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of website analytics and personalised content for each customer using the Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. A new Privacy Policy will be published on the Site applying to all customers, thus the Privacy Policy should be read upon each order, however the Privacy Policy will continue to adhere to the Privacy Act 1988.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

FPA Envirochoice reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

FPA Envirohoice welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means, 8.00am – 4.30pm Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 407 799

Post: Attn: Marketing,
FPA Envirochoice
PO Box 2040

WA 6944